Loading...

Just call us social butterflies

Take us to go!

Close
Please enter your email address.
  • TRACK BILL
      • Republican
      • Sponsor Party
        Republican
      • Bill Date Introduced
      • Date Introduced
        1/21/2014
    • HB 1737 : Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

      • Rate Bill

      • Not yet rated
Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
Assigned to s/c Health Subcommittee

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
Filed for intro.

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
Intro., P1C.

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
P2C, ref. to Health Committee--Criminal Justice

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
P2C, ref. to S. H&W Comm.

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
Placed on s/c cal Health Subcommittee for 3/18/2014

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon

Bill Status Update BILL STATUS UPDATE - HB 1737 1/21/2014
Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

HB 1737-Controlled Substances - As introduced, reduces from six months to two months the maximum period for filling or refilling a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance; and reduces from five to four the maximum number of times a prescription for a Schedule III or IV substance may be refilled. - Amends TCA Title 53, Chapter 11.

circle CURRENT STATUS
Taken Off Notice For Cal. in s/c Health Subcommittee of Health Committee

  • 0 Yays 0 Nays

  • Yea Icon
  • Nay Icon